ntonk


Ntonk's Journal

my semi-hiatus journal..


[sticky post]Happy New Year 2017!
ntonk
Just be whoever you are!

have a great year!
happy new year 2017!


My Favorite TV Show is BACK!!!!
ntonk
Grey's Anatomy is back for good!
Yes it's already season 14 for Grey's Anatomy..
After a break for about 4 months, first episode of brand new season 14 is airing today! (Sept 28, 2017 US time)

Looking forward for this season drama! xD
#TGIT is back!

Tags:

#JapanCultTrip2017 (Arrived at Haneda! _ Day 1)
ntonk
AKHIRNYA! saya bisa menulis pengalaman yang menyenangkan ini disini!
Setelah beberapa bulan berlaluuuuu hehehe.. Biasa orang sibuk ya begini :')

Menyambung prolog postku sebelumnya disini, Ya! aku akan menuliskan pengalaman wisataku bersama ratuquinn di Jepang selama kurang lebih 10 hari!
Buat yang lagi iseng atau nganggur dibaca boleh, buat yang ngga suka ya ngga usah dibaca :')

Alhamdulillah trip ke Jepang ini, berjalan sesuai rencana yakni dimulai ditanggal 11 Januari 2017!
[more stories?]Kami memulai perjalanan dari Bandara Soekarno-Hatta jam 9 pagi menuju Kuala Lumpur, yak karena kami dapet tiket yang connecting flight (namanya juga cari yang sesuai budget kan 😂). Setelah transit beberapa jam di Kuala Lumpur, jam 3 kami pun memulai perjalanan yang cukup panjang (kira - kira 7,5 jam). It was a long trip but i have fun! why? karena ternyata di pesawat kami ada rombongan anak2 sma dari Australia yang mau wisata gitu ke Jepang. Jadinya pesawatnya lumayan rame, karena awak kabinnya bikin semacam games biar penumpang ngga bosen dan rombongan anak2 australia dan guru2nya ini heboh banget 😂


Sekitar pukul 10 malam kami tiba di TOKYO!! YEEEEY FINALLY JAPAN! 😆😆😆

Aku kira imigrasi akan menyebalkan dan melelahkan dengan semua proses dan antrinya, luckily it didn't feel that way in Japan!
Wow kan? iya ini wow sekali, jadi setelah turun dari pesawat kami diarahkan oleh petugas untuk mengantri dengan rapi dan tertib. Dan yang lebih wow lagi, petugas yang mengatur itu sudah berumur alias kakek2 :') (i was amazed!). Setelah selesai dengan pertanyaan2 petugas imigrasi, aku menunggu teman sambil berjalan ke tempat pengambilan bagasi dan menyelamatkan koper kami. Setelah ratu dateng, kita langsung cuss buat nyari tempat untuk menitipkan koper kami di bandara (soalnya check in kamar kami di Tokyo baru bisa saat jam 4 sore 😂). Finally kita dapet tempat penitipan koper di area departure, lalu kami akhirnya siap2 buat bertualang esok hari alias cuci muka, bersih2, dan dobelin pakaian (musim dingin bro 😆).

OIYA! karena ini udah tengah malam ngga ada transportasi yang masih beroperasi saat itu, akhirnya kami pasrah menunggu sambil jalan2 ngiterin bandara dan istirahat. Satu lagi masalah kami selain transportasi! Ya! KUOTA INTERNET a.k.a KONEKSI INTERNET a.k.a apalah itu, yang jelas kami ngga ada koneksi dan hanya bergantung pada wifi bandara (thanks wifi bandara yang susah banget koneknya).


(muterin airport cari makanan karna lapar menyerang 😅)




(penampakan Haneda Airport yang bisa difoto-foto sisanya banyak orang terkapar tidur 😅)

Setelah melalui malam yang panjang akhirnya pagi pun datang! kami langsung bergegas ke counter pocket wifi dan sewa untuk sehari, why sehari? karena sebetulnya kami sudah dipinjemin pemilik kamar cuman ya itu nunggu check in kan~

AKHIRNYA PAGI2 BANGET KAMI BENERAN MENINGGALKAN BANDARA BUAT MEMULAI PERJALANAN! (YES I'M SO EXCITED)..

kemanakah perjalanan di hari pertamaaaaa? see you next post! 😆

Japan Experience a.k.a Japan Cult Trip 2017
ntonk
I will post about my holiday.... at Japan!

finally i went to Japan!

there are a lot of things that unique and worth to share!


jaa~ ne!

Johnny's Jr All Star Island 2017!
ntonk
Dear All,
[ALERT] My new post will be in Bahasa, I'll write the english one later xD

Jadi, minggu awal Januari 2017 lalu saya dan teman saya ratuquinn melakukan perjalanan wisata ke Jepang xD
Alhamdulillah kami menghabiskan 10 hari di Jepang. Wisata kami kali ini ngga sekedar wisata biasa, tapiiiiiiiiiiiiii kami menjadwalkan untuk menonton perhelatan akbar dari johnny's jr yakni JOHNNY'S JR ALL STAR ISLAND 2017 *tepuk tangan*

Karena saya masih susah (dan semoga terus terusan) move on, jadilah saya menuliskan report tentang perhelatan akbar ini

susah move onCollapse )

2016 Sticky Post!
ntonk
i won't type a long long post..
or sharing a long story..

for 2016 this quote will be enough .. :)



Happy New Year! ^^

Halloween Night Making the Music Video
ntonk
Finally I'm back on track!!

Since this video is short, I decided to make the sub for this video~ ^^
But....careful.... Don't expect to much.. Just a little help.. lol

As usual I will share the streaming link and also the download link..
Please give me comment, that will help me improve my self.. ^^


[trick or treat!]Streaming here : Trick

Download here : Treat

Bye~~~ ^^o


welcome 2015! thanks 2014!
ntonk

2014!

my resolution achieved! i have graduated this year!!!!

2014!
struggling with friends (ppsi club) on thesis..
having part time job..
long waited graduation day..
new born nephew..
(still learning to) be a database developer..
meet a lot of new friends..
leaving hometown..
crazy trip with some friends..
first salary..
first handshake event..
firts two shot with oshi..
first time selling things on sidewalk..
apart from my besties..
kataomoi love..
there were still a lot of things that i couln't write..

2014!
a lot of things...
a lot of things happen in 2014..
i hope those things makes me better and bigger..
i hope next year will bring me a lot of great things beyond my expectation!

my resolution for next year is to write a lot of things and makes this LJ also tumblr as alive as possible..😃

happy new year! 👧


20 Facts About Me(?)
ntonk
By th way idk how to put the title..should it be '20 fact about me' or should it be '20 facts challenges' lol

First of all..I'd like to apologies to my dearest friend kay who challenge me cause this post is taking a long time till its finally published.. u.u

okay let's start!
1. I'm a girl who is predicted to be born as a boy, my doctor was sure that I will be born as a boy and finally he was surprised that I was born as a girl..
2. I have a 'hard to spell' name which is fazlurrani izzattisselim, that's why just call my nickname lol
3. Some friends call me as ntonk and that's my stage name xD
4. For those who don't know, I have a foreign blood (Pakistan) from both of my parents though my face didn't show that.. :v
5. I can't let my self to stop moving
6. I really like to play around so just ask me out and go playing somewhere
7. I'm a silent-reader when it comes to a forum online or in any discussion thread on social network
8. But I really likes to speak my opinion everywhere I stand
9. I like to collect and read comic.especially shoujou-manga and complex story theme comic
10. I'm a fans of train-traveling.. I like to go somewhere by train rather than ride a bus, car, even airplane.. :3
11. I'm having allergic to dusty and humid place also I can't eat shrimp :(
12. I like to making friends, whenever Iam wherever I go..I will make a lot of friends :3
13. I'm a human with a fangirl heart lol so don't be so surprised when you see me squealling over.someone or something xD
14. I'm boyish girl but I have soft and kind heart just like a girl heart
15. I'm a moody person, beware guys! :p but i'm really cheerful though! xD
16. I have a bad relationship with coffee because I always sleepy or even having a headache whenever I drink or eat something related to coffee
17. Animal is my friend especially cat!!!! :3
18. I'm straight forward person..
19. "sharing is caring" >> I also this kind of person..:D
20. last but not important! i'm a shoes-lover but not girly (heels,shiny and flat) types..but honestly i prefer to wear slippers a lot more than shoes lol

okay that's all!! thanks again for my dearest friend kay

and for everyone who read this post must do the challenge!! ^^9
Tags:

FINAL PROJECT PRESENTATION!
ntonk
PLEASE SAVE ME!!
HAHAHAHAHA

finally my long awaiting.........here it comes the DAY!

I know this will be hard but I'm sure I can do this!

SO WISH ME LUCK!!! ^^

poster ta

?

Log in

No account? Create an account